Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Jersey St & Queensberry St

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-16-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - about 1 month ago #101004012119
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 16, 2021

Graffiti usps mailbox including inside where you pull the door down

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Jersey St & Queensberry St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 765141.0713937471, 2950211.021654333

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34282318547349, -71.09690751107347

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 21, 2021 02:58pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-16-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sat Oct 16, 2021 06:56pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 06:56pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 06:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone