Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Waltham St & Tremont St

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-16-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - about 1 month ago #101004012126
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 16, 2021

From 502-520 Tremont Street, both sides, every single USPS mailbox has graffiti on them. We need a full sweep of this street. Taxpayers don't have the time to submit each individual address for them so I've attached a collage of most I saw

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Waltham St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772031.7987797891, 2950665.472711552

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34397802923252, -71.07141092268485

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 21, 2021 02:58pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-16-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sat Oct 16, 2021 07:08pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 07:08pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 07:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone