Illegal Graffiti at 143 D St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-22-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - about 1 month ago #101004012217
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 16, 2021

Remove gang graffiti

Offensive: Yes

Object: Other Graffiti



address: 143 D St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776770.6233446422, 2947837.412623333

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33615107718057, -71.05393686898277

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 26, 2021 03:19pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-22-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sat Oct 16, 2021 10:54pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 10:54pm Opened
Sat Oct 16, 2021 10:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone