Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Oak St W & Shawmut Ave

OPENED 3 months ago #101004032969
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 01, 2021

Stairs deteriorating at elementary school. Once there's snow, no one will see this. Already VERY dangerous situation for adults who pay attention. With snow and children as young as 3 years attending this school, It is an accident (and lawsuit) waiting to happen.



address: Intersection Of Oak St W & Shawmut Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773638.0552921395, 2952338.7472371035

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34854723785826, -71.06543789344362

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 01, 2021 05:46pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 05:46pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 05:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone