Broken Sidewalk at 64 Hemenway St

OPENED 3 months ago #101004033270
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 01, 2021

On Burbank street side of 64 Hemenway. Contractor relaxing water line ripped up brick and concrete (nice) sidewalk and threw down uneven asphalt. Can you please ha e them properly repair? And provide an update on timing? City should not ha e to pay for this. Thanks.



address: 64 Hemenway St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767165.4386084623, 2950862.8644937435

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34458536733285, -71.08940795608189

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:56pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:56pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone