Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Oak St W & Shawmut Ave

OPENED 3 months ago #101004033639
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 02, 2021

The steps at Josiah Quincy Elementary school are crumbling. Kids and parents are tripping and falling constantly. Is the city waiting for a severe injury before fixing the steps. Please. Our children deserve better.



address: Intersection Of Oak St W & Shawmut Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773687.688900864, 2952274.409695446

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34837, -71.0652555

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 02, 2021 09:04am Opened
Tue Nov 02, 2021 09:04am Opened
Tue Nov 02, 2021 09:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone