Broken Sidewalk at 885 Washington St

OPENED 3 months ago #101004033858
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 02, 2021

These steps are an accident waiting to happen . They become even more treacherous as the wether gets colder and they freeze or it snows. This is the primary entrance and exit for pick up and drop off for the school. This is a danger for both kAdults and children .



address: 885 Washington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773764.9458456646, 2952129.093863746

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34797016882946, -71.06497245068091

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 02, 2021 10:37am Opened
Tue Nov 02, 2021 10:37am Opened
Tue Nov 02, 2021 10:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone