Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Lindall St & Murray Hill Rd, Roslindale

OPENED 2 months ago #101004044038
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 10, 2021

The tree planted on the sidewalk is once again lifting the sidewalk panels and cracking my wall as a result. New sidewalk panels were installed a few years ago when this happened before. The city did not take responsibility for my damaged wall. This time you must. The wall is splitting. The tree was never supposed to be in that spot (city replaced a fallen tree on Murray Hill Road in the wrong location). It's the wrong kind of tree for a narrow sidewalk apron.



address: Intersection Of Lindall St & Murray Hill Rd, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 757549.9204634757, 2929718.884522605

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28668667, -71.12531950000002

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 10, 2021 10:20am Opened
Wed Nov 10, 2021 10:20am Opened
Wed Nov 10, 2021 10:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone