Rodent Sighting at 28 Symphony Rd

CLOSED Resolved. No activity found at time of inspection. Will continue to monitor the alley. Any questions contact the inspector at brendan.sheehan@boston.gov. - about 1 month ago #101004052003
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 17, 2021

Public Alley 818 in back of 28-33 Symphony RD. At night have seen numerous rodents in this alley way. This is added info I know this is being looked at by the city.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 28 Symphony Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767513.6949244064, 2950199.548512605

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34276059999997, -71.08813159999995

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 23, 2021 04:41am Closed with status: Resolved. No activity found at time of inspection. Will continue to monitor the alley. Any questions contact the inspector at brendan.sheehan@boston.gov.
Wed Nov 17, 2021 12:20pm Opened
Wed Nov 17, 2021 12:20pm Opened
Wed Nov 17, 2021 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone