Rodent Sighting at 132 Newbury St

CLOSED Noted. Will inspect for rats. Contact code enforcement for trash issues. - about 1 month ago #101004067365
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 22, 2021

Rats running around behind property in alley eating trash. It's going to be an ongoing problem as long as the trash stays like this in the alley. Please talk to the restaurant and the stores next to it about the importance of cleaning the trash in the alley.

Specific Location: Building



address: 132 Newbury St, 4, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770593.9821444822, 2953191.2379144635

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35092850000001, -71.07668299999999

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 07, 2021 04:30am Closed with status: Noted. Will inspect for rats. Contact code enforcement for trash issues.
Mon Nov 22, 2021 04:16pm Opened
Mon Nov 22, 2021 04:16pm Opened
Mon Nov 22, 2021 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone