Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Wiggin St & N Bennet St

CLOSED Noted. No violation. - 2 days ago #101004070096
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

Guys please if there's anyway to send a trash truck through tomorrow at the north end is a mess every single street has a multitude of trash bags everywhere. Obviously no one knew that there is no trash pick up today people think that you're just gonna come tomorrow and between the rats and the homeless people picking through in this neighborhood is a disaster. Please please please come pick it up and help us



address: Intersection Of Wiggin St & N Bennet St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776538.5295728085, 2958528.8629498067

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36549197700095, -71.05458877987326

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 27, 2021 06:57am Closed with status: Noted. No violation.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:59pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:59pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone