Litter at 753 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for improper storage of trash on property. - 8 days ago #101004070189
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 26, 2021

Refuse bins of unknown origin, overflowing, there for months. More trash collects over time. Property belongs to Blanchard's.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 753 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760306.2954322638, 2938450.53138063

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31061317074232, -71.11498728674823

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 26, 2021 10:38am Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for improper storage of trash on property.
Fri Nov 26, 2021 12:44am Opened
Fri Nov 26, 2021 12:44am Opened
Fri Nov 26, 2021 12:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone