Damaged Sign at 20 Brooks St, 2, East Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 11 days ago #101004071749
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 28, 2021

This sign is in front of 20 Brooks st. East Boston. It is loose worry that with high winds it will snap off and hurt someone or do damage to cars or property.

Has pole: Yes



address: 20 Brooks St, 2, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782563.3626514418, 2962314.8007398685

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37579212062282, -71.03221873759388

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 01:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Nov 28, 2021 11:57am Opened
Sun Nov 28, 2021 11:57am Opened
Sun Nov 28, 2021 11:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone