Other at 145 Pinckney St, 724

OPENED 10 months ago #101004076847

There were extremely loud police sirens And flashing lights around Back Bay and Beacon Hill around 6 this evening. It appeared to be some sort of bizarre Hanukkah celebration. Was this an approved event? If so it was frightening to residents, disturbed the annual Christmas stroll on Beacon Hill and showed terrible judgement.



address: 145 Pinckney St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771838.3063445752, 2956170.4583593966

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35908650885352, -71.07202447397836

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 02, 2021 07:00pm Opened
Thu Dec 02, 2021 07:00pm Opened
Thu Dec 02, 2021 07:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone