Dead Tree Removal at 56 60 Westland Ave

CLOSED Case Closed. Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 4077597. Tree pit has been marked for new tree. Stump will be removed when new tree is planted. - about 1 month ago #101004078080
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 03, 2021

Can you please remove this stump in the tree well so that a new tree can be planted? Thanks.



address: 56 60 Westland Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767385.9635119515, 2950533.8006587205

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3436794900318, -71.08859810295746

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 06, 2021 07:33am Closed with status: Case Closed. Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 4077597. Tree pit has been marked for new tree. Stump will be removed when new tree is planted.
Fri Dec 03, 2021 09:06pm Opened
Fri Dec 03, 2021 09:06pm Opened
Fri Dec 03, 2021 09:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone