Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Essex St & Chauncy St

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004078151
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 04, 2021

Sidewalk and curb surrounding sewer manhole cover is collapsing into the street. It's been like this for at least two years. Can you inform B.W.S.C. of this? Thanks.



address: Intersection Of Essex St & Chauncy St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774794.3040099321, 2953774.2331060884

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35247, -71.06113333333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 04, 2021 07:32am Opened
Sat Dec 04, 2021 07:32am Opened
Sat Dec 04, 2021 07:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone