New Tree Requests at 74 Chandler St

CLOSED Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the SPRING of 2022. The tree is under warranty until the SPRING of 2024. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees. - about 22 hours ago #101004079831
Tv2vdmf9v9t4uj1zzwpn
Submitted Mon Dec 06, 2021

3x5 4" stump



address: 74 Chandler St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771824.1059638413, 2951612.181315525

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34657868529138, -71.07216160744433

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 12, 2022 08:03am Closed with status: Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the SPRING of 2022. The tree is under warranty until the SPRING of 2024. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees.
Mon Dec 06, 2021 11:29am Opened