Residential Trash out Illegally at 52 Lanark Rd, Brighton

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found, does not warrant a citation at this time. - about 1 month ago #101004080245
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 06, 2021

This carved pumpkin has been out on the lawn in the rain for days on this property, long after trash pick up day. The pumpkin is rotting and is attracting dangerous insects and rodents. The pumpkin is creating a hazard for local residents and pedestrians passing through the area. Can someone please do something about this. Thank You!



address: 52 Lanark Rd, 1, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 751715.5664500734, 2949054.384036258

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33981269999999, -71.14658510000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 07, 2021 08:46am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found, does not warrant a citation at this time.
Mon Dec 06, 2021 03:11pm Opened
Mon Dec 06, 2021 03:11pm Opened
Mon Dec 06, 2021 03:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone