Broken Sidewalk at 283 Walk Hill St, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Noted. Permited work. Demolition of existing structure for new development. Dig Safe# 20213105840. - about 1 month ago #101004081780
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 07, 2021

This is unacceptable. The fence is blocking the pathway for people to walk by. Please address this. Pretty sure this sidewalk belongs to the public and not these developers.



address: 283 Walk Hill St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 762331.9782037482, 2930342.2885175804

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28833833, -71.10763617

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 09, 2021 10:08am Closed with status: Case Noted. Permited work. Demolition of existing structure for new development. Dig Safe# 20213105840.
Tue Dec 07, 2021 06:22pm Opened
Tue Dec 07, 2021 06:22pm Opened
Tue Dec 07, 2021 06:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone