Litter at 36 Pearl St, Charlestown

OPENED 6 months ago #101004088287
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 14, 2021

Re: Requests for Street Cleaning Case Number: 101004084752 The above case was just closed and the inspector inspected the wrong address even though I provided a picture of the sidewalk in front of 36 Pearl St. I just took another picture attached which shows that there's remnants of the construction all over the sidewalk and it needs to be power washed. please send the contractor to review the sidewalk in front of 36 Pearl St.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 36 Pearl St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 773916.7105237467, 2963444.513461314

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37901773160965, -71.06419717512769

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 14, 2021 01:57pm Opened
Tue Dec 14, 2021 01:57pm Opened
Tue Dec 14, 2021 01:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone