Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Work completed by the packer. - 11 months ago #101004104981

This is in Franklin Park. Just found a box of unplucked, decapitated dead adult chickens, in a box, on the walking path in Franklin Park. Dogs found it. Called 311, dragged and threw into this trash can. Giving you a heads up to come empty out the trash can because it's going to attract animals. It is the FIRST trash can you'll see on your left hand side when you come into the back entrance of the zoo parking lot off of Circuit Drive.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 765699.0933417529, 2936972.9247149965

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30649001316768, -71.09507589801272

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 03, 2022 11:54am Closed with status: Resolved. Work completed by the packer.
Tue Dec 21, 2021 02:47pm Opened