Other at 14 Jeffries St, East Boston

OPENED 10 months ago #101004108192
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 25, 2021

Hi, over the last month, a massive flock of birds (I think starlings) has begun congregating in the trees on the far end of Jeffries Point (near the yacht club). Biggest issue is they're defecating all over everything, all the time, including cars, homes, the park equipment at Porzio Park, and busy parts of the harbor walk. Obviously super unsanitary, but there anything the city can do about it?



address: 14 Jeffries St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783499.7852887405, 2958430.482022283

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36511938531596, -71.02883261126105

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 25, 2021 10:33am Opened
Sat Dec 25, 2021 10:32am Opened
Sat Dec 25, 2021 10:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone