Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 17 W Selden St, 1, Mattapan

CLOSED Resolved. No code enforcement violations found at this time. - 9 months ago #101004119109
Photo_20220107_145337
Submitted Fri Jan 07, 2022

The Entire Sidewalk Was Shoveled Nice & Clear, The Owner Of The Black Range Rover Came Out & Dumped All Of The Snow From His Vehicle Unto The Sidewalk. He Also Did Same On Opposite Sidewalk With Snow From His Girlfriend's Car, When He Was Approached On Clearing His Mess He Got Rude & Belligerent And Stated It's Snow & If The Neighbors Got A Problem Come Deal With Him In A Loud & Threatening Manner. This Is An Ongoing Issue



address: 17 W Selden St, 1, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 768815.9697616864, 2927349.5445151273

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2800417, -71.0837271

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 08, 2022 06:29pm Closed with status: Resolved. No code enforcement violations found at this time.
Fri Jan 07, 2022 03:02pm Opened
Fri Jan 07, 2022 03:02pm Opened
Fri Jan 07, 2022 03:02pm Submitted via Android Android