Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Bentham Rd & Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Material was put down and the steps are clear. - 4 days ago #101004120761
Photo_20220109_102700
Submitted Sun Jan 09, 2022

Ronan Park staircase has yet to to be sholved and is creating a safety hazard for residents.



address: Intersection Of Bentham Rd & Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774362.681155494, 2935895.6884629987

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3034167, -71.06306892

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 13, 2022 08:43am Closed with status: Resolved. Material was put down and the steps are clear.
Sun Jan 09, 2022 10:28am Opened
Sun Jan 09, 2022 10:28am Opened
Sun Jan 09, 2022 10:28am Submitted via Android Android