New Tree Requests at 130 134 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the SPRING of 2022. The tree is under warranty until the SPRING of 2024. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees. - 16 days ago #101004125054
Pwzymkmuezghzntmh76z
Submitted Thu Jan 13, 2022

3x5 2"stump.



address: 130 134 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 775150.7110953283, 2963047.439527684

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37791076709967, -71.05963770300153

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 28, 2022 09:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the SPRING of 2022. The tree is under warranty until the SPRING of 2024. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees.
Thu Jan 13, 2022 11:21am Opened