Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Old Colony Ave & Columbia Rd, South Boston

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. Mass Parks (DCR) (DCR) via boston.gov. 11:14 AM (3 hours ago). to 311reply@boston.gov. Staff are taking a look at this location to determine whether it is DCR's. - 2 days ago #101004125589
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 13, 2022

this sidewalk is an embarrassment to the city. the sidewalk is in disrepair and there is no work being done at this 'work site'. poorly lit, uneven, broken. cars cannot see pedestrians at the crosswalk. how are the elderly and disabled expected to navigate this disaster?



address: Intersection Of Old Colony Ave & Columbia Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777210.435615222, 2942974.4600687553

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32280064643236, -71.05240460052124

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 02:49pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. Mass Parks (DCR) (DCR) via boston.gov. 11:14 AM (3 hours ago). to 311reply@boston.gov. Staff are taking a look at this location to determine whether it is DCR's.
Thu Jan 13, 2022 07:24pm Opened
Thu Jan 13, 2022 07:24pm Opened
Thu Jan 13, 2022 07:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone