Damaged Sign at 397 Talbot Ave, 1, Dorchester

OPENED 2 days ago #101004126656
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 15, 2022

Hello. I recently submitted a report about this sign. I did see a person from the department park in front of it and take a look at it and I think that was it. It's going to be taken care of. It has not. The "banging" is constant on the sign 24/7. It's hard to fall asleep at night with the piercing noise. I really don't know why the case was closed without anyone fixing it. I have video w/sound so you can hear the echoing but I'm not able to send it. The picture doesn't do justice. Can you please

Has pole: Yes



address: 397 Talbot Ave, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772719.4143848754, 2930941.905323884

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28984618097757, -71.06923590420844

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 15, 2022 01:20am Opened
Sat Jan 15, 2022 01:20am Opened
Sat Jan 15, 2022 01:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone