Street Lights at 48 50 Temple Pl

CLOSED Case Resolved. REMOVED DAMAGED SHAFT SECTION ,TWIN ARM AND FIXTURES AND MADE SAFE. S.RIED / H.TYRA / M.DONOVAN / N.MUSTACCHIO. - 4 months ago #101004142862
Photo_20220121_120228
Submitted Fri Jan 21, 2022

We have a light pole on Temple Place in downtown Boston in front of 48 that's leaning dangerously to one side and could fall.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 48 50 Temple Pl, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774644.5104338422, 2954756.7752595376

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35516823, -71.06166881

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 24, 2022 08:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. REMOVED DAMAGED SHAFT SECTION ,TWIN ARM AND FIXTURES AND MADE SAFE. S.RIED / H.TYRA / M.DONOVAN / N.MUSTACCHIO.
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:03pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:03pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:03pm Submitted via Android Android