Pothole at Intersection Of Old Trail Rd & Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. I will have a talk with the drivers. - about 1 month ago #101004142899
Photo_20220121_122528
Submitted Fri Jan 21, 2022

The parks department vehicles are destroying the park by driving around gates and turning grass into muddy rutted messes. This new spot is just outside the giraffe entrance to the zoo. Please put in barriers so they stop this (as has been done in other spots the vehicles were previously destroying the park).



address: Intersection Of Old Trail Rd & Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 766607.6337273486, 2937463.3602776653

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30782391, -71.09170854

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 28, 2022 11:09am Closed with status: Resolved. I will have a talk with the drivers.
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:28pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:28pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:27pm Submitted via Android Android