Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Freeman Ave & Washington St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. All clear. - 4 months ago #101004143130
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 21, 2022

I just almost got hit by a car in the crosswalk because they can't see you around this big van parked too close to the crosswalk



address: Intersection Of Freeman Ave & Washington St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 749296.5302089944, 2920880.3052361426

coordinates lat,lng: 42.26252833333334, -71.15595283333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 21, 2022 08:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. All clear.
Fri Jan 21, 2022 03:24pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 03:24pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 03:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone