Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 125 Fenway

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004155047
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 31, 2022

Access to our handicap ramp and pedestrian stairs at the Emerald Necklace Conservancy Shattuck visitor center is limited due to snowpack. We can shovel hard surfaces but need help from BPRD to plow/blow on the gravel surfaces.



address: 125 Fenway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766372.5160247727, 2949721.307186339

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34146333333333, -71.09236116666666

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Mon Jan 31, 2022 09:57am Opened
Mon Jan 31, 2022 09:57am Opened
Mon Jan 31, 2022 09:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone