Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Arborway & Orchardhill Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004157130
Photo_20220131_174752
Submitted Mon Jan 31, 2022

Snowbank blocking wheelchair curb



address: Intersection Of Arborway & Orchardhill Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761232.9338064744, 2935003.6854698323

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3011433, -71.1116195

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Mon Jan 31, 2022 06:06pm Opened
Mon Jan 31, 2022 06:06pm Opened
Mon Jan 31, 2022 05:51pm Submitted via Android Android