Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Farmington Rd & Manthorne Rd, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004158068
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 01, 2022

Crosswalk blocked at Farmington and manthorne



address: Intersection Of Farmington Rd & Manthorne Rd, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 748943.1825692417, 2932925.945888443

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29558641800228, -71.1570792773676

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Tue Feb 01, 2022 08:08am Opened
Tue Feb 01, 2022 08:08am Opened
Tue Feb 01, 2022 08:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone