Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Blue Hill Ave & Glen Ln, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. - 8 months ago #101004158117
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 01, 2022

Bus stop is not cleared and students and people are standing in the street or on top of the very large snowbank. Worried about them slipping and sliding under cars. Franklin Park Ave with Blue Hill Ave.



address: Intersection Of Blue Hill Ave & Glen Ln, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 768207.3504019051, 2935295.7547133444

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30185471888787, -71.0858335173248

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 05, 2022 04:54am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved.
Tue Feb 01, 2022 08:15am Opened
Tue Feb 01, 2022 08:15am Opened
Tue Feb 01, 2022 08:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone