Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Arborway & Orchardhill Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004159180
Photo_20220201_124912
Submitted Tue Feb 01, 2022

Curb not shoveled



address: Intersection Of Arborway & Orchardhill Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761261.860369969, 2934980.1406032206

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30107833, -71.11151297

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Tue Feb 01, 2022 12:49pm Opened
Tue Feb 01, 2022 12:49pm Opened
Tue Feb 01, 2022 12:49pm Submitted via Android Android