Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Washington St & South St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004160781
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 02, 2022

This is a lane of traffic that was not plowed, causing traffic delays from Arborway and South st



address: Intersection Of Washington St & South St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760459.6152993779, 2934987.3640463003

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30110813984234, -71.11447832787697

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Wed Feb 02, 2022 07:27am Opened
Wed Feb 02, 2022 07:27am Opened
Wed Feb 02, 2022 07:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone