Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Centre St & Hillcroft Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 2 months ago #101004161194
Photo_20220202_091451
Submitted Wed Feb 02, 2022

ramps and crossings not shoveled by DCR or City



address: Intersection Of Centre St & Hillcroft Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 758241.2758667554, 2937613.6808991325

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30834213, -71.12263542

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Wed Feb 02, 2022 09:16am Opened
Wed Feb 02, 2022 09:16am Opened
Wed Feb 02, 2022 09:16am Submitted via Android Android