Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 57 Victory Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 8 months ago #101004163042
Photo_20220202_222404
Submitted Wed Feb 02, 2022

Feeney brothers piled snow onto the sidewalk by the park



address: 57 Victory Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777234.745110369, 2933237.8525283597

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2960826, -71.0525036

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Wed Feb 02, 2022 10:25pm Opened