Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 585 Commercial St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 4 months ago #101004167594
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 06, 2022

Harborwalk behind Steriti rink and Elliot school not clear of snow and ice



address: 585 Commercial St, 3, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775673.7517970196, 2959514.4662730074

coordinates lat,lng: 42.368208831915, -71.05776974552215

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:23pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Sun Feb 06, 2022 04:14pm Opened
Sun Feb 06, 2022 04:14pm Opened
Sun Feb 06, 2022 04:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone