Litter at 77 Seymour St, 1, Roslindale

CLOSED Resolved. Space savers removed from street. - 6 months ago #101004171592

Can we have someone come by tomorrow and remove space savers? It's ridiculous, it's been nearly 2 weeks since it snowed and my neighbors who have 6 cars to 1 apartment have the entire block covered in old chairs, traffic cones and milk crates and there's nowhere for anyone to park. If anyone else moves they mark their spot too just to be sure they have plenty of parking. 6 cars to 1 apartment and they have marked at least ten spots

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 77 Seymour St, 1, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 758744.153623439, 2926884.4137879764

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2788942, -71.1209526

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 09, 2022 09:37am Closed with status: Resolved. Space savers removed from street.
Tue Feb 08, 2022 10:03pm Opened
Tue Feb 08, 2022 10:03pm Submitted via Android Android
Tue Feb 08, 2022 10:03pm Opened