Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 91 Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued for ice on sidewalk. - 8 months ago #101004172837
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 09, 2022

For the 2nd year running (at least) the residents here have barely, if ever, bothered to shovel and more importantly deploy salt along the sidewalk in front of their house that leads to the entrance to Franklin Park. If it were a one time thing I'd let it go but when you are the last house with dangerous ice days after every storm because you can't be bothered to buy and deploy some salt and it is like this every winter multiple times then it is inexcusable. Even more dangerous for USPS carriers.



address: 91 Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764355.8731924299, 2937525.8609859794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30802469118663, -71.10003191260118

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 10, 2022 07:55am Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued for ice on sidewalk.
Wed Feb 09, 2022 03:03pm Opened
Wed Feb 09, 2022 03:03pm Opened
Wed Feb 09, 2022 03:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone