Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Morton St & Arborway, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Noted. Reallocated to PWD to resolve this issue. - 7 months ago #101004201664
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 26, 2022

No way for someone who is handicapped or with a stroller except to walk in the road to walk on the Arbor Way from Forest Hills towards Franklin Park. Because the condo complex that is here does not shovel their walkway.



address: Intersection Of Morton St & Arborway, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761372.3793872276, 2935020.9946974167

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3011890540695, -71.11110375078509

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 01, 2022 09:26am Closed with status: Noted. Reallocated to PWD to resolve this issue.
Sat Feb 26, 2022 11:33am Opened
Sat Feb 26, 2022 11:33am Opened
Sat Feb 26, 2022 11:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone