Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 1 Franklin Park Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found at this time, no sidewalk underneath snow, just dirt. Not a sidewalk. - 7 months ago #101004203203
Photo_20220227_164637
Submitted Sun Feb 27, 2022

Entire sidewalk not shoveled. Forcing pedestrians to walk in the street. Is the city waiting for someone to be hit by a vehicle to make this a priority? Why are homeowners held to a standard that the city itself does not adhere to?



address: 1 Franklin Park Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 766689.3152107972, 2935936.635059139

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30363342, -71.09143361

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 02, 2022 06:45am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found at this time, no sidewalk underneath snow, just dirt. Not a sidewalk.
Sun Feb 27, 2022 04:51pm Opened
Sun Feb 27, 2022 04:51pm Opened
Sun Feb 27, 2022 04:51pm Submitted via Android Android