Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 10 4 Mead St, Charlestown

CLOSED Noted. A ticket was issued for failure to clear snow on sidewalk. - 7 months ago #101004206666
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 02, 2022

Reported sidewalk not shoveled around Eden St park last storm. Was ticketed. That does not help. Now sheet of ice and very dangerous. Please salt at least. It is city responsibility.



address: 10 Mead St, Apt 93, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772669.3379271806, 2963671.428667649

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37965778403617, -71.06880948153777

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 02, 2022 01:19pm Closed with status: Noted. A ticket was issued for failure to clear snow on sidewalk.
Wed Mar 02, 2022 07:27am Opened
Wed Mar 02, 2022 07:27am Opened
Wed Mar 02, 2022 07:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone