Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 159h 163 Granite Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 4 months ago #101004209106
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 03, 2022

Hello, This was taken at Pope John Paul Park. I know this is DCR - state responsibility Can you please pass along to the state, asking them to do a better job clearing this park and the Neponset Trail. It's really challenging when only it's only partially cleared or in some cases, not cleared at all.



address: 159h 163 Granite Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776786.1146885481, 2926523.5687650032

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2776646578362, -71.05429149587911

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 22, 2022 02:19pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you.
Thu Mar 03, 2022 05:55pm Opened
Thu Mar 03, 2022 05:55pm Opened
Thu Mar 03, 2022 05:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone