Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 319 A St Fort Point

CLOSED Resolved. Sidewalk access clear at said location. - 5 months ago #101004210721
Cb031762-8074-4190-b582-eff7784ddd75
Submitted Sat Mar 05, 2022

Snow is piled at the corner by 319 A Street. With two cars parked next to it I could not pass with a stroller unless I walked in the middle of the road. They pile at the end is blocking the ramp and needs to be removed. Thanks.



address: 319 A St, 3, Boston

coordinates x,y: 778002.947742962, 2952483.7599506127

coordinates lat,lng: 42.348883, -71.0492883

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 07, 2022 05:42am Closed with status: Resolved. Sidewalk access clear at said location.
Sat Mar 05, 2022 01:25pm Opened
Sat Mar 05, 2022 01:25pm Opened
Sat Mar 05, 2022 01:25pm Submitted via Web Web