Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Legion Pl & American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

CLOSED Resolved. Cleaned up by bpw. - 5 months ago #101004211560
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 06, 2022

Please don't ticket the homeowner, but can you have a plow clear the sidewalks where they dumped everything on the corner. This is unfair to the residences on American Legion who shouldn't have to clear THIS. Otherwise they cleared their sidewalk as obligated to. The plows also destroyed the bike lane barriers.



address: Intersection Of Legion Pl & American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 759933.8887400958, 2927327.0544738905

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28009424581104, -71.1165489609698

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 07, 2022 10:48am Closed with status: Resolved. Cleaned up by bpw.
Sun Mar 06, 2022 04:54pm Opened
Sun Mar 06, 2022 04:54pm Opened
Sun Mar 06, 2022 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone