Other at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 438 & Arlington St

OPENED 4 months ago #101004218382
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 12, 2022

There are at least 30 signs that are posted without a permit ans against historic guidelines on lamp posts on the following grid streets in the Back Bay: Arlington between boylston and Newbury. /Newbury streets between arlington and Clarendon (2 blocks) Berkeley streets from Boylston to beacon - they are advertising an estate sale and I'm sure they don't have a permit. Please have DPW remove them. Thanks! They are affixed with packing tape so all you need is scissors. Thanks! Eyesore. !



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 438 & Arlington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772162.9071868442, 2953698.08260923

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35229778115371, -71.07086951966168

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 12, 2022 08:38am Opened
Sat Mar 12, 2022 08:38am Opened
Sat Mar 12, 2022 08:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone