Litter at Intersection Of Charles Park Rd & Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury

OPENED 3 months ago #101004236520
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 28, 2022

What appears to be urine. Approximately 30 bottles. Left on median strip of West Roxbury Parkway crosswalk and lights. At AlWadi Restaurant.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Charles Park Rd & Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 744917.3253142751, 2926147.0479341885

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2770280558728, -71.17205584300852

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 28, 2022 06:11pm Opened
Mon Mar 28, 2022 06:11pm Opened
Mon Mar 28, 2022 06:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone