Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Lawrence St & Clarendon St

OPENED Resolved. Large graffiti tag removed from brick wall. - 2 months ago #101004266965
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 23, 2022

Illegal graffiti on the building. Graffiti is getting out of hand in this city. Menino wouldn't have let this happen.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Lawrence St & Clarendon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771580.8687776233, 2951437.9146926505

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34610383726579, -71.07306459865754

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 23, 2022 04:29pm Opened
Sat Apr 23, 2022 04:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone